Dinga, Madagascar Page

Other names: Dingana

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.3833 Longitude 47.1833 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2034

Weather Charts


Dinga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsandrarafa (2.9 nm)
Ambinaninony (3.1 nm)
Morafeno (4.4 nm)
Lalantsara (4.9 nm)
Antondabe (5.2 nm)
Ivato (5.7 nm)
Maroteza (5.8 nm)
Fandana (3.1 nm)
Maroangira (3.5 nm)
Ambodihakarana (3.7 nm)
Nihona (4.8 nm)
Ambatolongo (4.7 nm)
Ivato (5.6 nm)
Anara (6.1 nm)
Ambohitsara (2.7 nm)
Mahatsara (3.6 nm)
Andranolava (4.9 nm)
Vohimary (5.3 nm)
Mahavelo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 37 nm N 336
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 43 nm E 125 Air Madagascar
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 49 nm E 71 Air Madagascar
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 56 nm N 356 Air Madagascar
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 56 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Maroteza
5.0 nm SE Ivato, Vondrozo
6.8 nm NE Vohiboreka
9.5 nm NE Kalafotsy
10.1 nm SE Ambohimana
10.2 nm E Mahavelo, Vondrozo
10.4 nm E Karianga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:23 2016