Beadabo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Bedaba

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.2068 Longitude 46.0510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 24S Long (DMS) 46° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 819

Weather Charts


Beadabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beadabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beadabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankazovinelo (4.2 nm) Manamby (4.6 nm)
Ambondro (5.5 nm)
Ambatomita (5.9 nm)
Abohazo (6.4 nm)
Mahasoa (2.6 nm)
Ihazoroa (3.0 nm)
Ankazobe (3.6 nm)
Antsakanampela (3.9 nm)
Mikaiky (4.2 nm)
Isalaza (4.6 nm)
Mitsinjorano (5.2 nm)
Antanandava (1.4 nm)
Mahazoarivo (2.8 nm)
Sahamasy (4.0 nm)
Betalahaka Avaratra (5.0 nm)
Sahamasy Sud (5.3 nm)
Bereketa (5.6 nm)
Tsiloakarivo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 13 nm S 152
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 53 nm E 64
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 74 nm E 52 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Ankily
12.2 nm S Ihosy River
12.2 nm S Ihosy District
12.1 nm SE Ambia, Ihosy
12.4 nm S Ihorombe
12.5 nm S Ihosy
13.6 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:29 2016