Antondrotsy, Madagascar Page

Other names: Tondrata

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.5468 Longitude 46.7665 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 48S Long (DMS) 46° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Antondrotsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antondrotsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antondrotsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andravindahy (5.3 nm) Mahazoarivo (2.1 nm)
Bekodroa (3.2 nm)
Camp Lavergne (4.4 nm)
Mahatsinjo (5.3 nm)
Analamafitaka (5.6 nm)
Soaravy (6.1 nm)
Andreamalama (6.4 nm)
Besaroy (2.8 nm)
Kirotsy (4.0 nm)
Andreaba (4.1 nm)
Ambinanykera (4.9 nm)
Amboahangy (5.7 nm)
Ambiataka (6.0 nm)
Besakoa (1.8 nm)
Bekininy (2.8 nm)
Iondriky (3.9 nm)
Analabe (5.4 nm)
Sarirova (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 34 nm W 284
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 44 nm N 10
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 60 nm E 105 Air Madagascar
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 69 nm N 16 Air Madagascar
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 74 nm E 70 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Pic d'Ivohibe Reserve
14.8 nm N Antambohobe
15.1 nm SE Maropaika
14.8 nm W Analavoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:22 2016