Andrainjato, Madagascar Page

Other names: Andrianjato

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -21.5842 Longitude 46.6378 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 3S Long (DMS) 46° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5973

Weather Charts


Andrainjato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrainjato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrainjato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakay (3.8 nm) Marodinta (1.6 nm)
Ambohibolamena (1.6 nm)
Miray (2.6 nm)
Manolotrony (3.4 nm)
Matsinjorano (4.1 nm)
Andondona (4.4 nm)
Mangarakaraka (4.5 nm)
Ambolovoka (5.1 nm)
Ambalavato (5.1 nm)
Miandrinirariny (1.0 nm)
Ambalamahasoa (2.2 nm)
Akahomody (3.0 nm)
Ambatorondro (1.6 nm)
Ambatolahy (3.3 nm)
Ambinanimbaza (3.5 nm)
Mahavony (4.5 nm)
Mahavanona (5.0 nm)
Manamisoa (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 20 nm E 132
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 27 nm E 72 Air Madagascar
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 55 nm S 208
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 83 nm E 112 Air Madagascar
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 98 nm S 138 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Solila
14.9 nm E Vohimarina Lamosina
16.4 nm NE Mahazoarivo, Fianarantsoa II
16.6 nm SW Fenoarivo, Ambalavao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:08 2016