Ambalanifotsy, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambalafotsy

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -21.4833 Longitude 47.2667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10501

Weather Charts


Ambalanifotsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambalanifotsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambalanifotsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iseta (2.7 nm)
Ambanivato (2.8 nm)
Ampanefy (3.0 nm)
Sevaina (4.4 nm)
Antotohaza (2.2 nm)
Sahambava (2.4 nm)
Talata (2.7 nm)
Ampaidranovato (3.0 nm)
Ambatomalama (3.1 nm)
Amparihibe (3.7 nm)
Mahatsangana (3.8 nm)
Ampasina (4.1 nm)
Ampitambe (1.8 nm)
Ambatomainty (2.1 nm)
Mahalava (3.7 nm)
Imorona (4.4 nm)
Fandrandava (2.6 nm)
Alatsinainy Ialamarina (3.5 nm)
Besihara (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 9 nm W 286 Air Madagascar
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 27 nm S 224
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 56 nm E 132 Air Madagascar
FMSM MNJ Medium MANANJARY 63 nm E 74 Air Madagascar
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 85 nm S 158 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Fandrandava
3.1 nm N Sahambavy
3.5 nm SE Alatsinainy Ialamarina
5.5 nm NW Mahatsinjony
6.6 nm SW Mahasoabe, Fianarantsoa II
6.6 nm W Taindambo
6.9 nm NW Ambalakely


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016