Sangaloka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sengatoka

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.1954 Longitude 49.0158 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 43S Long (DMS) 49° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1819

Weather Charts


Sangaloka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangaloka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangaloka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antsoa-Ambohibory (1.7 nm)
Antanamazava (2.4 nm)
Mantaly (3.5 nm)
Adabotokana (3.5 nm)
Matiakoho (3.7 nm)
Ampanakana (3.8 nm)
Andrafiabe (4.4 nm)
Matsoborikilandy (1.7 nm)
Manizombotokana (2.9 nm)
Ambohibory (3.3 nm)
Anjavibe (4.2 nm)
Matsaboriledamy (1.6 nm)
Ambilobe (2.2 nm)
Antananitapy (5.1 nm)
Ankimadoso (5.2 nm)
Isesy (5.5 nm)
Ambalakaty (3.9 nm)
Ilevika (4.3 nm)
Bobasatrana (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 1 nm W 284
FMNZ IVA Small AMPAMPAMENA 28 nm W 232
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 41 nm W 260 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 53 nm N 17 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 58 nm E 100 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W List of airports in Madagascar
2.0 nm E Ambilobe
3.3 nm NW Mantaly
5.1 nm W Ampondralava
7.8 nm NE Tanambao Marivorahona
8.5 nm S Ambalan'anjavy
8.7 nm N Antsaravibe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:02 2016