Marovovonana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Morovovonana

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.8066 Longitude 49.4590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 48' 24S Long (DMS) 49° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1810
Mid-range map of Marovovonana Large range map of Marovovonana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antsahavalany (6.1 nm) Ambodisatrana (0.4 nm)
Anketaka (0.7 nm)
Antananavo (1.3 nm)
Antananahivo (1.3 nm)
Sahambatry (1.9 nm)
Antsirabe (2.0 nm)
Anjavibe (2.3 nm)
Antakotako (3.0 nm)
Tsarahiaka (3.6 nm)
Andrafainkona (4.0 nm)
Marojoby Ambony (4.4 nm)
Ambodimanga (4.5 nm)
Ambodimandresy (5.6 nm)
Amboriala (1.0 nm)
Bemafobe (3.6 nm)
Nahasoamizamora (2.0 nm)
Andravany (2.4 nm)
Antsahabe (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30428 DOA Small Doany Airport Doany 33 nm S 174
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 40 nm E 50 Air Madagascar
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 46 nm N 323
FMNS SVB Medium SAMBAVA 50 nm E 124 Air Madagascar
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 73 nm W 293 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Amboriala
4.4 nm N Andrafainkona
14.0 nm SE Antsahavaribe, Sambava
14.1 nm E Andravory
14.7 nm E Ambalasatrana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:54 2016