Maintialaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Maintialaka-Ambodimadiro,Mantaliaka

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.3298 Longitude 49.9403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 47S Long (DMS) 49° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1773

Weather Charts


Maintialaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maintialaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maintialaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambodivoanio (1.2 nm)
Besakoa (1.8 nm)
Ankerana (3.1 nm)
Antananahaolo (4.1 nm)
Mahavanona (4.4 nm)
Andampy (1.0 nm)
Anjavibe (2.4 nm)
Antsaonjo (2.8 nm)
Andrafiamadinika (2.8 nm)
Ambatomivory (3.3 nm)
Anjavikely (3.5 nm)
Katrakambatojob (3.5 nm)
Belinta (2.0 nm)
Ampasibajina (3.0 nm)
Iharana (3.7 nm)
Antsimalaby (2.9 nm)
Tsimalahy (3.6 nm)
Antanamisondro (3.7 nm)
Antsatramahavelona (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 4 nm E 127 Air Madagascar
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 56 nm W 278
FMNS SVB Medium SAMBAVA 58 nm S 166 Air Madagascar
FR30428 DOA Small Doany Airport Doany 67 nm S 201
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 69 nm N 327 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE MV Sun Express
3.7 nm E Vohemar
3.7 nm E 50th meridian east
4.4 nm SE Vohemar Airport
4.6 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
5.2 nm S Ampondra
13.1 nm W Vohemar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:51 2016