Kalampo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Kalempo,Ankalanipona,Matampo

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.2769 Longitude 48.2520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 16' 37S Long (DMS) 48° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5774

Weather Charts


Kalampo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalampo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalampo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andrahibo (1.0 nm)
Antserasera (3.1 nm)
Anjiabe (3.7 nm)
Andilana (4.1 nm)
Lambert (4.4 nm)
Befotaka (1.4 nm)
Anjramarango (2.3 nm)
Belamandy (2.9 nm)
Ambohodahy (3.4 nm)
Amporaha (3.8 nm)
Ampanasy (4.4 nm)
Andriana (1.9 nm)
Mangirakirana (2.8 nm)
Mahazandry (3.2 nm)
Bemanandrobe (3.3 nm)
Kalampobe (4.0 nm)
Antanafianambitry (4.2 nm)
Ankalampo (2.7 nm)
Marokindro (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 4 nm E 119 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
FMNJ Small Ambanja Airport Ambanja 25 nm S 151
FMNZ IVA Small AMPAMPAMENA 25 nm E 119
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 82 nm E 47 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Nosy Be
4.2 nm SE Fascene Airport
4.2 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
7.4 nm S Andoany
12.9 nm SE Nosy Komba
13.6 nm E List of volcanoes in Madagascar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:26 2016