Fandrapoha, Madagascar Page

Other names: Fandripaha,Fandropaha

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -15.4116 Longitude 50.4580 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 42S Long (DMS) 50° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5714
Mid-range map of Fandrapoha Large range map of Fandrapoha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambodivato (3.6 nm)
Ampapamena (4.4 nm)
Iharabe (5.0 nm)
Marosaina (5.5 nm)
Antsahareva (5.7 nm)
Sarahandrana (6.0 nm)
Antainaomby (3.2 nm)
Bezavary (4.6 nm)
Sanjahina (5.9 nm)
Ambodirafia (8.4 nm)
Sahafary (8.4 nm)
Anamborano (8.6 nm)
Antanandava (8.7 nm)
Ambatobe (8.9 nm)
Tanambao (9.0 nm)
Ratsianarana (3.1 nm)
Andranonapaha (6.5 nm)
Antsambavy (7.6 nm)
Antanjokatafana (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNH ANM Medium ANTSIRABATO Antalana 25 nm N 342 Air Madagascar
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 44 nm W 268 Air Madagascar
FMNC WMR Medium AVARATRA Mananra 59 nm S 221 Air Madagascar
FMND ZWA Medium ANDAPA 66 nm W 313
FMNS SVB Medium SAMBAVA 69 nm N 346 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Ambohitralanana
14.9 nm N Ambalabe, Antalaha
15.6 nm N Antananambo
24.5 nm N Ampohibe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:53 2016