Fampotabe, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ampotabé,Ampotabe

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -15.9369 Longitude 50.1408 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 13S Long (DMS) 50° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2221
Mid-range map of Fampotabe Large range map of Fampotabe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rantranavona (4.7 nm)
Ankazofotsy (9.1 nm)
Antanivory (2.3 nm)
Antanetilava (4.2 nm)
Antanamoka (8.2 nm)
Antsofitsoha (10.1 nm)
Antalavia (11.4 nm)
Antetesompafana (0.8 nm)
Andrangazaha (1.9 nm)
Ambodikily (3.6 nm)
Beankoraka (4.1 nm)
Vavany (5.1 nm)
Ambatoharana (5.7 nm)
Ankazofohy (7.7 nm)
Vinanivao (8.4 nm)
Sahamalaza (11.4 nm)
Anaovandrano (11.7 nm)
Ambavazakana (1.6 nm)
Masoala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNC WMR Medium AVARATRA Mananra 25 nm W 237 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 39 nm N 318 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
FMNH ANM Medium ANTSIRABATO Antalana 57 nm N 10 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Masoala, Madagascar
7.9 nm NE Vinanivao
13.1 nm NW 50th meridian east
20.7 nm NW Antongil Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:33:04 2015