Bobatsiratra, Madagascar Page

Other names: Bobatsiratsy

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -12.4670 Longitude 48.7792 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 12° 28' 1S Long (DMS) 48° 46' 45E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 493
Mid-range map of Bobatsiratra Large range map of Bobatsiratra

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ampanakana (1.0 nm)
Andriry (2.1 nm)
Partisan (2.5 nm)
Ankibanobe (3.5 nm)
Rampandolo (1.6 nm)
Anketrabe (3.0 nm)
Ankolotsy (3.0 nm)
Ambatorara (3.5 nm)
Rengotsa (4.8 nm)
Ampondrabe (5.0 nm)
Fararano (5.1 nm)
Ampanamo (5.2 nm)
Antsorokaka (5.9 nm)
Analavanona (6.0 nm)
Ambohitsengia (6.5 nm)
Madiromaro (1.5 nm)
Androtso (2.5 nm)
Mahalina (4.6 nm)
Tazohalava (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3849 Small ANTSIRANANA ANDRAKAKA 30 nm E 65
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 30 nm E 76 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 44 nm S 164
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 57 nm S 208 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 89 nm E 127 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Mahalina
14.9 nm E Andranofanjava
15.8 nm NE 49th meridian east
17.2 nm SE Ampombiantambo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:53:53 2016