Antongombato, Madagascar Page

Other names: Antongobato

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -12.3774 Longitude 49.2279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 39S Long (DMS) 49° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 376

Weather Charts


Antongombato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antongombato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antongombato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambohitsimiely (4.5 nm)
Masomamangy (5.3 nm)
Mananjara (0.7 nm)
Mahaleja (2.3 nm)
Antananitombo (2.7 nm)
Ambala (3.1 nm)
Namakia (3.5 nm)
Antsahampano (3.6 nm)
Mahebe (3.8 nm)
Andranotsara (4.0 nm)
Antsakomboena (5.2 nm)
Sahantanana Ambony (1.3 nm)
Sahantanana Ambany (1.4 nm)
Ambodimanga (2.3 nm)
Antanamitarana Nord (3.8 nm)
Antsiakambony (4.1 nm)
Antanamitarana Atsimo (4.3 nm)
Ajavibe (5.2 nm)
Sakaramy (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 4 nm E 65 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
FR3849 Small ANTSIRANANA ANDRAKAKA 7 nm N 12
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 50 nm S 196
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 75 nm S 143 Air Madagascar
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 77 nm S 223 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
4.1 nm NE Arrachart Airport
4.5 nm NW Antsahampano
5.7 nm NE Antsiranana
6.6 nm S Mount Ambohitra
6.6 nm S Joffreville
7.1 nm NE Diana Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:46 2016