Anjavinihavana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Anjavimihavana

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -12.5442 Longitude 49.2521 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 12° 32' 39S Long (DMS) 49° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1475

Weather Charts


Anjavinihavana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjavinihavana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjavinihavana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjavy (2.6 nm)
Les Cascades (4.4 nm)
Tanamanjia (2.7 nm)
Ambibaka (3.4 nm)
Antanimbaribe (4.5 nm)
Ambia (4.7 nm)
Ambohitra (4.8 nm)
Sahasifotra (5.1 nm)
Amekampango (1.1 nm)
Antsatrana (1.9 nm)
Andrafiamivory (2.2 nm)
Ambodontava (2.5 nm)
Andranotsisiamalona (2.6 nm)
Antanimenamienjanembany (3.4 nm)
Ankerana (3.5 nm)
Antanambao (4.6 nm)
Ambahivahikely (2.1 nm)
Ambahivahibe (2.6 nm)
Ambatojoly (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 11 nm N 11 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
FR3849 Small ANTSIRANANA ANDRAKAKA 17 nm N 0
FMNE AMB Small AMBILOBE 41 nm S 201
FMNV VOH Medium VOHIMARINA 66 nm S 138 Air Madagascar
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 71 nm W 229 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Analamerana Reserve
4.8 nm NW Joffreville
4.8 nm NW Mount Ambohitra
4.8 nm E Anketrakabe
5.3 nm S Antsalaka
6.9 nm SW List of volcanoes in Madagascar
7.2 nm SE Sadjoavato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:46 2016