Andoany, Madagascar Page

Other names: Helville,Hell-Ville

Latitude -13.4045 Longitude 48.2743 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 24' 16S Long (DMS) 48° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 22680
Mid-range map of Andoany Large range map of Andoany

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ampombilava (1.5 nm)
Androadroatra (3.6 nm)
Ambatoloaka (3.9 nm)
Djabalabe (1.9 nm)
Voririky (2.7 nm)
Saoulang (2.8 nm)
Bevoay (2.9 nm)
Mahabo (3.3 nm)
Bebatata (3.5 nm)
Ankalampo (5.1 nm)
Marodokana (1.7 nm)
Ampasindava (1.9 nm)
Ambatozavavy (3.4 nm)
Mahabo (3.5 nm)
Ampasimpohy (4.1 nm)
Mahabo (4.2 nm)
Andrakarakabe (4.7 nm)
Ampangorinana (4.8 nm)
Marololo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 6 nm N 23 Meridiana,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),Air Austral
FMNJ IVA Small Ambanja Airport Ambanja 18 nm S 143
FMNZ Small AMPAMPAMENA 21 nm E 103
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 86 nm N 43 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Andoany
4.5 nm N Nosy Be
5.9 nm SE Nosy Komba
6.0 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
6.0 nm NE Fascene Airport
9.2 nm SE Ankify
13.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in Madagascar

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:43 2015