Bin `Isa, Libya Page

Other names: Bin ‘Īsá,بن عيسى

World:Libya:Banghazi
Latitude 32.1197 Longitude 20.0661 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Tripoli
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33857

Weather Charts


Bin `Isa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bin `Isa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bin `Isa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al Wuhayshi,Al Madinah al Qadimah,Ash Sharif,Ad Durawi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidi Salim (0.3 nm)
Ghuraybil (0.3 nm)
Ash Shabi (0.7 nm)
Balkhayr (0.3 nm)
Akhraybish (0.4 nm)
As Sabiri al Gharbi (1.2 nm)
Dakakin Hamid (1.3 nm)
Sidi Husayn (0.5 nm)
Ra's `Ubaydah (1.1 nm)
As Salmani al Gharbi (1.3 nm)
As Sabiri ash Sharqi (1.4 nm)
Al Madinah ar Riyadiyah (1.2 nm)
Al Birkah (1.4 nm)
Dar al Kish (1.6 nm)
Ar Ruwaysat (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3802 Small QARYAT AL KARMAL 8 nm S 193
HLLB BEN Medium BENINA Benghazi 10 nm E 97 Afriqiyah Airways, Air Libya, Air Malta, Buraq Air, EgyptAir, EgyptAir Express, Libyan Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines
FR3795 Small AL MARJ Al Marj 47 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S First Battle of Benghazi
0.2 nm S Battle of Benghazi (2014–present)
0.2 nm S Benghazi
0.2 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
0.2 nm S Second Battle of Benghazi
0.2 nm E National Library of Libya
0.3 nm NW List of lighthouses in Libya
0.3 nm SW Maydan al Shajara
0.5 nm S Tibesti Hotel
0.5 nm SW Benghazi Cathedral
0.9 nm S 23rd July Lake
1.0 nm S Suliman Ad-Dharrath Arena
1.1 nm S March 28 Stadium
1.1 nm SW Port of Benghazi
1.4 nm SE Al-Jalah Hospital
1.5 nm SE Al-Berka
1.8 nm S Berca Airfield
2.7 nm SE Benghazi Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:50 2016