Qaryat al Hama'imah, Libya Page

Other names: Qaryat al Hamā’imah,Qaryat al Hamāyimah,Qaryat al Hamayimah

World:Libya:Baladiyat Yafran
Latitude 32.0289 Longitude 12.5292 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 12° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55074

Qaryat al Hama'imah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat al Hama'imah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat al Hama'imah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.