Al Quradiyin, Libya Page

Other names: Al Qarādīn,El-Goradun,Al Qaradin,El-Goradiin,El-Goradiìn,Al Qurādīyīn

World:Libya:Baladiyat Yafran
Latitude 32.0639 Longitude 12.5450 Altitude (feet) 2454
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 12° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 747
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75686
Google links for Al Quradiyin Google links for Al Quradiyin, Libya
Mid-range map of Al%20Quradiyin Large range map of Al%20Quradiyin
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Al Bakhabikhah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Mashwashin (0.8 nm)
Yafran (0.9 nm)
Ash Shaqarinah (1.2 nm)
Awlad Sa`id (1.6 nm)
Qaryat al Ma`anin (0.3 nm)
Al Qusayr (0.5 nm)
Qasabat Madi (0.8 nm)
Tazmarayit (1.3 nm)
Khashshat ash Shaqarinah (1.6 nm)
Maryan (0.9 nm)
Al Buhur (1.0 nm)
Tazmarayit (1.4 nm)
Al `Alawinah (1.4 nm)
Ghuram (1.5 nm)
Awlad `Abd Allah (1.5 nm)
Al Qal`ah (1.3 nm)
Awlad Khalifah (1.7 nm)
Umm az Zarsan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3823 Medium OKBA IBN NAFA 41 nm W 307
HLLT TIP Large TRIPOLI INTL Tripoli 47 nm N 40 ,(one of Karthago or Custom Air Tra),Afriqiyah,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Sevenair,Buraq Air
FR3787 Small SIDI SALIH 45 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Yafran District
0.9 nm W Yifrin
19.0 nm S Al Jabal al Gharbi District
23.7 nm E Al Jfara District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010