Qurji, Libya Page

Other names: Sawani Qurji,Qurjī,Suáni Gúrgi,Suani Gurgi,Sawānī Qūrjī,Gurghi,Gurgi,Gúrghi,Gúrgi

World:Libya:Baladiyat Tarabulus
Latitude 32.8667 Longitude 13.1500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117148

Qurji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.