Zawiyat al `Izziyat, Libya Page

Other names: Zauiet el-Ezzeiat,Zàuiet el-Ezzeiàt,Zāwiyat al ‘Izzīyāt

World:Libya:Baladiyat Darnah
Latitude 32.2500 Longitude 22.6667 Altitude (feet) 495
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 150
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Zawiyat al `Izziyat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawiyat al `Izziyat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawiyat al `Izziyat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.