Zuwarah, Libya Page

Other names: Zuava,Zuáva,Zuára,Zuara,Zuwārah

World:Libya:Baladiyat an Nuqat al Khams
Latitude 32.9344 Longitude 12.0792 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 12° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24257

Zuwarah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuwarah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuwarah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.