Suq ad Dawawidah, Libya Page

Other names: Sūq ad Dawāwidah,Sūq ad Dawāwdah,Suq ad Dawawdah

World:Libya:Baladiyat an Nuqat al Khams
Latitude 32.8328 Longitude 12.0717 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 58N Long (DMS) 12° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37307
Google links for Suq ad Dawawidah Google links for Suq ad Dawawidah, Libya
Mid-range map of Suq%20ad%20Dawawidah Large range map of Suq%20ad%20Dawawidah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riqdalin (5.4 nm)
Birqayat `Umar Bin Milad (8.6 nm)
Bu Tirfas (8.6 nm)
Birqayat al Hananishah (8.8 nm)
Al Qirnatah (10.0 nm)
Zaltan (11.8 nm)
Zaltan (12.5 nm)
Hazimah (13.1 nm)
Al Jumayl (1.4 nm)
Zuwarah al Bahriyah (5.5 nm)
Zuwarah (6.1 nm)
Ra's at Tabl (7.6 nm)
Ghut Tahamir (7.9 nm)
Millitah (8.5 nm) Qaryat at Tubtah (1.8 nm)
Al Hananat (4.1 nm)
At Tawil Bin `Abid (7.1 nm)
Suq al `Alaliqah (6.7 nm)
Ad Dabalitah (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HLZW Small ZWARA Zuwara 7 nm N 338
FR3823 Medium OKBA IBN NAFA 23 nm S 202
HLLT TIP Large TRIPOLI INTL Tripoli 55 nm E 100 ,(one of Karthago or Custom Air Tra),Afriqiyah,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Sevenair,Buraq Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Zuwarah
10.7 nm N 33rd parallel north
10.7 nm N 12th meridian east
16.8 nm SW An Nuqat al Khams District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010