Al Khums, Libya Page

Other names: Khoms,Homs,Lebda,El Choms,Labdah

World:Libya:Baladiyat al Khums
Latitude 32.6500 Longitude 14.2667 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29656

Al Khums Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khums Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khums Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.