Umm al Jarfan, Libya Page

Other names: Umm al Jirfān,Umm al Jarfān,Umm al Jirfan

World:Libya:Baladiyat Zlitan
Latitude 32.3333 Longitude 14.5167 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7510

Umm al Jarfan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm al Jarfan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm al Jarfan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mintaqat al Qidlah (4.8 nm)
Mintaqat ar Raqraqah (5.0 nm)
Mintaqat ad Daghdughi (1.3 nm)
Qaryat al Wuqayyat (6.0 nm)
Qaryat al Hallufah (6.0 nm)
Shu`bat al Mashun (6.7 nm)
Qaryat Sanad ar Ra's (7.1 nm)
Qaryat Hujjajah (7.2 nm)
Qabilat al Bakakishah (7.2 nm)
Al Fawatir (7.4 nm)
Qabilat ar Rahumat (1.7 nm)
Qaryat Ruwahah (2.0 nm)
Qaryat Daf` al Malihah (2.7 nm)
Qaryat ad Dawahah (2.7 nm)
Mintaqat al Baghlah (3.2 nm)
Al Huwayjat (3.9 nm)
Qaryat at Tanasiyah (4.5 nm)
Suq ath Thalatha' (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3819 Small MISURATA Misratah 27 nm E 90
FR3830 Small NANUR 42 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Zlitan District
8.4 nm N Zliten
20.6 nm NW Leptis Magna
20.8 nm NW Circus (building)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010