Qaryat az Zuhayrah, Libya Page

Other names: Qaryat az Zahayrah,Qaryat az̧ Z̧ahayrah,Qaryat az̧ Z̧uhayrah

World:Libya:Baladiyat Zlitan
Latitude 32.4000 Longitude 14.6333 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36870

Qaryat az Zuhayrah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat az Zuhayrah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat az Zuhayrah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.