Al Jaghbub, Libya Page

Other names: El-Giagbúb,Al Jaghbūb,Jaghbūb,Jaghbub,El-Giagbub,Giarabub

World:Libya:Baladiyat Tubruq
Latitude 29.7500 Longitude 24.5167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Al Jaghbub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jaghbub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jaghbub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.