Tarhunah, Libya Page

Other names: Qaşr Tarhūnah,Tarhūnah,Qasr Tarhunah,El-Ubberat,Gasr Tarhuna,El-Ubberát,El-Buerát,Tarhuna,El-Buerat

World:Libya:Baladiyat Tarhunah
Latitude 32.4333 Longitude 13.6333 Altitude (feet) 1295
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 394
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96309

Tarhunah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarhunah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarhunah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.