Sabha, Libya Page

Other names: El-Gedid,Sabhah,Sabhā,Sebhah,Sebha,El-Gedíd,Fort Leclerc

World:Libya:Baladiyat Sabha
Latitude 27.0333 Longitude 14.4333 Altitude (feet) 1456
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 443
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17451

Sabha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.