Al Marj, Libya Page

Other names: El Merj

World:Libya:Baladiyat al Marj
Latitude 32.5000 Longitude 20.8333 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36459

Al Marj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Marj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Marj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mintaqat al `Azm (5.2 nm)
At Tanini (6.6 nm)
Farzughah (6.7 nm)
Bu Kuraymisah (1.0 nm)
Qaryat al Kurayjid (3.9 nm)
Ratimat Suru (4.3 nm)
Mintaqat ar Ramliyah (6.1 nm)
Al Khurayribah (7.3 nm)
Al Mirkaz (8.0 nm)
Umm al Jinhan (9.2 nm)
Qaryat Sidi Shahir ad Din (10.0 nm)
Tirqadah (4.3 nm)
Rikab al Qattarah (5.1 nm)
Maqahi (5.2 nm)
Al Hajaj (7.1 nm)
`Uqbat al Mahdi (4.3 nm)
Al Kandur (8.6 nm)
Al Burayghithat (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3795 Small AL MARJ Al Marj 2 nm E 54
FR3793 Small AL KHADIM 35 nm S 148
HLLB BEN Medium BENINA Benghazi 37 nm W 229 ,Afriqiyah,Libyan,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Buraq Air
HLLQ LAQ Medium EL BEIDA Al Bayda' 59 nm E 72 Libyan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Al Marj District
3.0 nm E FC Barcelona
13.4 nm NE Ptolemais (Cyrenaica)
13.7 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
13.6 nm W Taucheira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010