Bouferterhaff, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Befort,Ferme Beaufort,Haff,Beaufort,Bofort

World:Luxembourg:Luxembourg
Latitude 49.5981 Longitude 6.0058 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 49° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 6° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bouferterhaff Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouferterhaff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouferterhaff Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dippach (1.1 nm)
Sprinckange (1.8 nm)
Schouweiler (2.1 nm)
Garnich (2.4 nm)
Holzem (1.3 nm)
Mamer (1.9 nm)
Capellen (2.9 nm)
Cap (2.9 nm)
Ferme Lurenzscheier (1.0 nm)
Findelserhaff (1.1 nm)
Greivelserhaff (1.4 nm)
Bertrange (1.9 nm)
Schleiwenhaff (2.4 nm)
Bettange-sur-Mess (1.6 nm)
Reckange-sur-Mess (2.1 nm)
Roedgen (1.8 nm)
Limpach (2.5 nm)
Pissange (2.9 nm)
Ehlange (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40625 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg Helipad Luxembourg 3 nm E 71
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 8 nm E 77 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 38 nm S 165 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 49 nm S 181 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 48 nm E 117 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Mamer Lycée railway station
1.2 nm SW Bettange-sur-Mess
1.6 nm S Dippach-Reckange railway station
1.6 nm N Mamer railway station
1.4 nm NW Holzem
1.7 nm NE Stade François Trausch
1.6 nm SW Bettange-sur-Mess Castle
1.6 nm NE Lycée Technique Josy Barthel
1.6 nm NE Athénée de Luxembourg
1.8 nm NE Mamer Castle
2.1 nm SW Limpach, Luxembourg
2.0 nm NE Kinneksbond
2.2 nm SE Roedgen
1.9 nm SW Sprinkange
1.9 nm NE Schauwenburg Castle
2.7 nm N NATO Support and Procurement Agency
2.6 nm N Capellen railway station
2.8 nm N Capellen
2.3 nm SW Schouweiler railway station
3.0 nm S Ehlange-sur-Mess


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:24 2016