Wandhaff, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Haff,Windhof

World:Luxembourg:Capellen
Latitude 49.6483 Longitude 5.9561 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 5° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13623

Weather Charts


Wandhaff Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wandhaff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wandhaff Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagen (1.0 nm)
Steinfort (1.6 nm)
Kleinbettingen (1.5 nm)
Kahler (1.8 nm)
Hinter dem Ewemt (2.2 nm)
Koerich (1.3 nm)
Goeblange (1.3 nm)
Schneideschhof (2.1 nm)
Heckenhof (2.3 nm)
Septfontaines (3.2 nm)
Hobscheid (2.9 nm)
Goetzingen (1.2 nm)
Cap (1.1 nm)
Capellen (1.4 nm)
Olm (1.8 nm)
Garnich (1.9 nm)
Dahlem (2.8 nm)
Holzem (2.3 nm)
Hivange (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBAR QON Small Arlon-Sterpenich ULM Arlon 2 nm W 288
ELUS Small Useldange Glider Useldange 7 nm N 2
FR40625 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg Helipad Luxembourg 5 nm E 107
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 10 nm E 97 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 41 nm S 163 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Windhof
1.2 nm N Goeblange
1.3 nm N Koerich Castle
0.9 nm W Hagen, Luxembourg
1.2 nm SE Capellen railway station
1.1 nm E 2013 horse meat scandal
1.3 nm E NATO Support and Procurement Agency
1.5 nm NE Goetzingen
1.3 nm E Capellen
1.6 nm W Kleinbettingen railway station
1.6 nm W Kleinbettingen
2.2 nm SE Holzem
1.8 nm NW Stade Demy Steichen
1.9 nm SW Kahler, Luxembourg
1.7 nm E Olm, Luxembourg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:53 2016