Neumuhle, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Neumühle

World:Luxembourg:Capellen
Latitude 49.7000 Longitude 5.9000 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10823

Weather Charts


Neumuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neumuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neumuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaichel (1.2 nm)
Gaichel (1.3 nm)
Heckbous (1.6 nm)
Guirsch (2.2 nm)
Ferme de Lingenthal (2.2 nm)
Hovelange (1.4 nm)
Elvange (1.6 nm)
Beckerich (1.9 nm)
Schweich (1.7 nm)
Huttange (2.2 nm)
Noerdange (2.7 nm)
Kreizerbuch (0.6 nm)
Staekaul (0.8 nm)
Heckenhof (1.6 nm)
Schneideschhof (2.2 nm)
Hobscheid (0.9 nm)
Eischen (1.2 nm)
Steinfort (2.4 nm)
Clairefontaine (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBAR QON Small Arlon-Sterpenich ULM Arlon 2 nm S 192
ELUS Small Useldange Glider Useldange 4 nm N 31
FR40320 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 11 nm S 203
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 12 nm E 109 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 45 nm S 162 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Hovelange
1.6 nm NE Schweich, Luxembourg
2.2 nm S Stade Demy Steichen
2.4 nm SW Clairefontaine Abbey
2.1 nm NW Guirsch Castle
3.1 nm N Niederpallen
3.3 nm S Kleinbettingen
2.6 nm SE Koerich Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:27 2016