Lamadelaine, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Rollingen,Lamadeleine,Rolléng

World:Luxembourg:District de Luxembourg
Latitude 49.5464 Longitude 5.8564 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 5° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2428
Mid-range map of Lamadelaine Large range map of Lamadelaine

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rodange (0.6 nm)
Saulnes (1.3 nm)
Aubange (2.3 nm)
Athus (1.3 nm)
Guerlange (2.1 nm)
Beleschecken (2.2 nm)
Longeau (2.1 nm)
Clemency (3.1 nm)
Petange (1.2 nm)
Linger (1.7 nm)
Niedercorn (1.6 nm)
Differdange (1.9 nm)
Acierie (1.9 nm)
Roudenhaff (1.0 nm)
Lasauvage (1.5 nm)
Maison Croniere (1.8 nm)
Vesquenhaff (2.2 nm)
Godbrange (3.0 nm)
Obercorn (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30659 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 2 nm W 251
EBAR QON Small Sterpenich Airport Arlon 7 nm N 9
LFAW Small Villerupt Airport Valenciennes 8 nm S 170
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 14 nm E 70 Air France ,British Airway,Hahn,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Scandinavian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 37 nm S 155 HOP!,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Lamadelaine
0.5 nm NE Lamadelaine railway station
0.6 nm SE Titelberg
0.6 nm N Stade Municipal, Pétange
0.7 nm S Industry and Railway Park Fond-de-Gras
0.6 nm NW Rodange railway station
0.6 nm W Rodange
0.9 nm NE Pétange railway station
1.2 nm NW Athus
1.2 nm NW Longeau (Belgium)
1.1 nm E Pétange
1.6 nm SE Stade du Thillenberg
1.6 nm NE Linger, Luxembourg
2.0 nm SW Lasauvage
1.5 nm W Belgium–France border
1.5 nm W List of tripoints
1.6 nm SE Niederkorn railway station
2.1 nm SE Differdange
1.9 nm SE Differdange Castle
1.8 nm SW List of Antoinist temples

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:13 2015