Roedt, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Rödt,Rodt,Roedt-lès-Trintange,Roedt-les-Trintange

World:Luxembourg:District de Grevenmacher
Latitude 49.5678 Longitude 6.2850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 6° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8934
Mid-range map of Roedt Large range map of Roedt

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moutfort (1.6 nm)
Medingen (1.4 nm)
Trintange (0.2 nm)
Ersange (0.5 nm)
Pleitrange (1.3 nm)
Hakenhaff (2.0 nm)
Oetrange (2.0 nm)
Scheierhaff (1.8 nm)
Schrassig (2.5 nm)
Heesberhaff (1.1 nm)
Assel (1.5 nm)
Bicherhaff (1.7 nm)
Rolling (1.7 nm)
Bous (1.9 nm)
Waldbredimus (0.8 nm)
Welfrange (1.8 nm)
Heedscheier (1.5 nm)
Dalheim (1.9 nm)
Reckingerhaff (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 4 nm N 321 Air France ,British Airway,Hahn,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Scandinavian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
FR33454 Heli Hôpital Kirchberg heliport Luxembourg 5 nm W 313
FR33450 Small Kitzebour Landing Strip Medernach 13 nm N 352
LFGV Small Thionville Yutz Airport Dole 13 nm S 194
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 35 nm S 182 HOP!,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Ersange
0.1 nm SW Trintange
1.1 nm S Waldbredimus
2.1 nm S Welfrange
1.4 nm W Medingen
1.6 nm SE Assel
1.6 nm SE Rolling, Bous
2.1 nm N Schrassig
2.1 nm N Oetrange
1.7 nm NW Moutfort
2.2 nm S Dalheim
2.2 nm NW Oetrange railway station
1.9 nm NW Muhlbach, Luxembourg
2.1 nm SE Erpeldange, Bous
2.2 nm SE Bous, Luxembourg

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:04:44 2015