Hoscheid, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Hohscheid

World:Luxembourg:District de Diekirch
Latitude 49.9472 Longitude 6.0817 Altitude (feet) 1482
Lat (DMS) 49° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 6° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 451
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1900
Google links for Hoscheid Google links for Hoscheid, Luxembourg
Mid-range map of Hoscheid Large range map of Hoscheid
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oberschlinder (0.6 nm)
Masseler (2.0 nm)
Dirbach (2.3 nm)
Hoscheiderdickt (1.6 nm)
Holzthum (2.3 nm)
Consthum (2.0 nm)
Geierhaff (2.9 nm)
Gralingen (1.0 nm)
Merscheid-les-Putscheid (1.1 nm)
Weiler-les-Putscheid (1.9 nm)
Nachtmanderscheid (1.8 nm)
Landscheid (2.3 nm)
Niederschlinder (1.0 nm)
Schlindermanderscheid (1.1 nm)
Lipperscheid (1.7 nm)
Goebelsmuhle (1.8 nm)
Bourscheid (2.3 nm)
Michelau (2.9 nm)
Asselborn (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32384 Heli Ettelbruck heliport Ettelbruck 5 nm S 175
ELNT Small Noertrange Airport Winseler 6 nm W 287
ELUS Small Useldange Airfield Useldange 11 nm S 202
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 19 nm S 165 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,AirBaltic,KLM Royal Dutc,Luxair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal,Tunisair,VLM Airlines
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 59 nm N 348 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Hoscheid
1.0 nm SW Schlindermanderscheid
1.1 nm SE Gralingen
1.6 nm N Hoscheid-Dickt
1.8 nm S Lipperscheid
1.9 nm S Bourscheid
1.7 nm NW Consthum
2.2 nm N Holzthum
1.9 nm SW Goebelsmuhle railway station
1.8 nm SW Wiltz (river)
1.8 nm NE Weiler, Luxembourg
2.2 nm SW Goebelsmuhle
1.8 nm E Nachtmanderscheid
2.9 nm S Michelau, Luxembourg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010