Ramahleas, Lesotho Page

Other names: Ramahleos,Ramoihloe Store

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.7500 Longitude 27.1500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 27° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8805
Mid-range map of Ramahleas Large range map of Ramahleas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Van Rooyens Gate (2.1 nm)
Hermon (2.5 nm)
Tsupane Gate (3.7 nm)
Wonderboom (4.6 nm)
Wepener (6.0 nm)
Kruispoort (6.2 nm)
Eserick (6.2 nm)
Tsa Kholo (4.8 nm)
Mapotu (7.7 nm)
Mabotse (7.7 nm)
Mohlehli (3.1 nm)
Mafeteng (6.3 nm)
Likupa (7.2 nm)
Zonnekwa (7.9 nm)
Hardop (5.1 nm)
Armidale (6.9 nm)
Anniesdale (7.4 nm)
Holywell (8.0 nm)
Samsons Bak (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMF MFC Small Mafeteng Airport Mafeteng 5 nm E 122
FAWP Small Wepener Airport Wepener 6 nm W 273
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 27 nm E 50 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 59 nm W 311 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Van Rooyen's Gate
2.2 nm W Lesotho–South Africa border
6.2 nm W South African Weather Service
6.6 nm SE Mafeteng
9.9 nm SE Borata
13.7 nm E Matebeng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:42:51 2016