Vel'ka Kotesova, Slovakia Page

Other names: Veľká Kotešová

World:Slovakia:Zilinsky
Latitude 49.2333 Longitude 18.6000 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 49° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14860
Mid-range map of Vel%27ka%20Kotesova Large range map of Vel%27ka%20Kotesova

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hlinik nad Vahom (0.9 nm)
Vel'ka Bytca (1.6 nm)
Bytca (1.7 nm)
Kotesova (0.5 nm)
Zemianska Kotesova (1.0 nm)
Bukova (1.6 nm)
Dolny Keblov (2.4 nm)
Zariec-Keblov (2.4 nm)
Horny Keblov (2.9 nm)
Svedernik (2.7 nm)
Vel'ke Rovne (3.5 nm)
Hricovske Podhradie (1.1 nm)
Dolny Hricov (1.3 nm)
Pastina Zavada (2.2 nm)
Peklina (2.7 nm)
Horne Hlboke (1.2 nm)
Dolne Hlboke (1.2 nm)
Hrabove (2.2 nm)
Jablonove (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZZI ILZ Medium ZILINA Žilina 0 nm E 101
LZMA Small Martin Martin 17 nm E 126
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 33 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 37 nm N 337
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 41 nm S 149 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of airports in Slovakia
0.5 nm E Žilina Airport
1.3 nm S Hlboké nad Váhom
1.2 nm SE Hričovské Podhradie
1.3 nm E Dolný Hričov
1.6 nm SE Paština Závada
1.7 nm W Bytča District
2.1 nm SW Hrabové (Slovakia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:00:46 2016