Maly Cepcin, Slovakia Page

Other names: Malý Čepčín,Kiscsepcsény

World:Slovakia:Zilinsky Kraj
Latitude 48.9029 Longitude 18.8393 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 523
Mid-range map of Maly%20Cepcin Large range map of Maly%20Cepcin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivancina (1.2 nm)
Vel'ky Cepcin (1.3 nm)
Dvorec (1.3 nm)
Kevice (0.6 nm)
Jazernica (1.4 nm)
Borcova (1.6 nm)
Bodovice (2.1 nm)
Blazovce (2.2 nm)
Laclava (1.9 nm)
Moskovec (2.5 nm)
Bodorova (0.4 nm)
Mosovce (1.8 nm)
Raksa (2.1 nm)
Diviaky (1.3 nm)
Hajiky (1.7 nm)
Turciansky Svaty Michal (1.4 nm)
Zorkovce (1.6 nm)
Vieska (2.2 nm)
Turcianske Teplice (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZMA Small Martin Glider Airport Martin 10 nm N 24
LZPE Small Prievidza Glider Airport Prievidza 12 nm W 230
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 55 nm N 329 CSA Czech Airl,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings)
FR28673 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 59 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Malý Čepčín
1.8 nm E Lutheran Church in Mošovce
2.5 nm S Turčianske Teplice District
2.8 nm N Moškovec
1.9 nm E Church of Holy Trinity, Mošovce
2.6 nm NW Ondrašová
3.0 nm N Turčiansky Ďur
2.0 nm E Manor House in Mošovce
3.0 nm N Socovce
2.5 nm SW Kaľamenová

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:47:46 2015