Kvacany, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kvačany

World:Slovakia:Zilinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.1703 Longitude 19.5426 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2101
Mid-range map of Kvacany Large range map of Kvacany

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prosiek (2.1 nm)
Izipovce (2.7 nm)
Borowe Wielkie (1.8 nm)
Vel'ke Borove (2.1 nm)
Novot' (2.8 nm)
Male Borove (3.4 nm)
Vysne Matiasovce (0.9 nm)
Beniky (2.2 nm)
Dlha Luka (0.5 nm)
Liptovske Matiasovce (0.8 nm)
Nizne Matiasovce (1.1 nm)
Benusovce (2.1 nm)
Liptovska Sielnica (1.9 nm)
Brnice (2.2 nm)
Liptovske Beharovce (2.5 nm)
Liptovsky Trnovec (3.0 nm)
Vysny Zadiel (2.8 nm)
Pavlova Ves (2.9 nm)
Parizovce (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPNT QWS Small Nowy Targ Airport Nowy Targ 26 nm E 48
LZMA Small Martin Glider Airport Martin 24 nm W 255
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 55 nm N 9 ,Eurolot,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,Austrian Airli,Aeroflot{{mdas,EasyJet Airlin
FR34860 Heli Kraków-??g Airport Kraków 56 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Kvačany, Liptovský Mikuláš District
1.8 nm N Veľké Borové
2.4 nm SW Liptovská Sielnica
2.1 nm SW Ižipovce
2.1 nm SW Prosiek
3.2 nm S Liptovský Trnovec
3.1 nm N Huty
2.7 nm SE Liptovské Beharovce
2.7 nm SE Pavlova Ves
2.6 nm SE Bobrovček


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:54:39 2015