Babisis, Slovakia Page

Other names: Babišis

World:Slovakia:Zilinsky
Latitude 49.3351 Longitude 18.5064 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5300
Mid-range map of Babisis Large range map of Babisis

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belonia (1.3 nm)
Nizna Labaja (1.3 nm)
Gregusi (2.0 nm)
Vysna Labaja (0.9 nm)
Zalubie (1.0 nm)
Kovacovce (1.0 nm)
Satina (1.2 nm)
Obracanikovia (1.9 nm)
Makov (2.4 nm)
Vrchrieka (2.3 nm)
Raztoky (1.6 nm)
Brtalovce (1.7 nm)
Luby (1.9 nm)
Madzin (1.9 nm)
Druzgalov (2.0 nm)
Kastania (1.2 nm)
Brslica (1.9 nm)
Mlincan (1.5 nm)
Plane (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZZI ILZ Medium ZILINA Žilina 7 nm S 146
LKFR Small Frýdlant Airport Frýdlant 16 nm N 342
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 26 nm N 324 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 30 nm N 339
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 48 nm S 149 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Kolárovice
3.4 nm NE Vysoká nad Kysucou
3.7 nm SE Veľké Rovné
4.9 nm N Korňa
5.3 nm S Štiavnik
7.2 nm S Hvozdnica
7.0 nm S Bytča District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:29:53 2016