Dolne Lovcice, Slovakia Page

Other names: Dolnie Lovcice,Dolní Lovčice,Dolni Lovcice,Dolnie Lovčice,Dolné Lovčice

World:Slovakia:Trnavsky Kraj
Latitude 48.3667 Longitude 17.6833 Altitude (feet) 488
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17516
Google links for Dolne Lovcice Google links for Dolne Lovcice, Slovakia
Mid-range map of Dolne%20Lovcice Large range map of Dolne%20Lovcice
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolmuth (1.7 nm)
Majlathove Dvor (2.0 nm)
Prilohy (2.2 nm)
Modranka (2.8 nm)
Vel'ke Brestovany (1.0 nm)
Male Brestovany (1.0 nm)
Horne Lovcice (1.2 nm)
Ilona (3.0 nm)
Springerov Dvor (2.8 nm)
Bucany (3.3 nm)
Trakovice (4.1 nm)
Siladice (2.7 nm)
Dolne Zelenice (2.8 nm)
Zavar (1.0 nm)
Krizovany nad Dudvahom (2.1 nm)
Vel'ke Surovce (2.4 nm)
Vlckovce (3.1 nm)
Varov Sur (2.8 nm)
Horny Cepen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZTR Small Letisko Airport Boleráz 8 nm W 310
LZKS Small Kralova pri Senci Airport Senec 13 nm S 220
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 22 nm W 238 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Air Slovakia,Czech Airlines ,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Danube Wings,Wizz Air
LZVB Closed Vajnory Slovaki Airport Bratislava 21 nm W 243
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 47 nm W 251 Blue Air,Central Connect,InterSky Luftf,Germanwings,Air Moldova,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Aegean,Georgian,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),EVA Air,AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Dolomiti,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Niki,Hainan,Iberia,Iran Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,Luxair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),Jet Air,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Austrian Airli,Croatia,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Atlantis Europ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Eurocypria,Transaero,Vueling,SunExpress,Montenegro,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Dolné Lovčice
1.0 nm N Brestovany
1.0 nm S Zavar
2.1 nm S Blava
2.4 nm SE Šúrovce
2.7 nm S Križovany nad Dudváhom
3.1 nm S Vlčkovce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010