Sitnik, Slovakia Page

Other names: Šitník

World:Slovakia:Presovsky
Latitude 49.1805 Longitude 21.6628 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 21° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13851

Weather Charts


Sitnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandal (1.8 nm)
Vysna Olsava (2.7 nm)
Stropkov (1.4 nm)
Boksa (1.7 nm)
Vojtovce (1.9 nm)
Tisinec (2.6 nm)
Krusinec (3.0 nm)
Breznicka (3.0 nm)
Duplin (3.6 nm)
Chotca (4.0 nm)
Vyskovce (4.2 nm)
Potocky (2.7 nm)
Kolbovce (2.7 nm)
Breznica (1.1 nm)
Pacato (1.2 nm)
Brusnica (2.1 nm)
Nizna Olsava (2.5 nm)
Minovce (2.8 nm)
Mrazovce (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZSK Small Svidník Airport Svidník 9 nm N 338
LZPW POV Small Prešov Air Base Prešov 16 nm W 236
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 35 nm S 208 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 40 nm S 143 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 57 nm N 13 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Breznica, Stropkov District
1.4 nm N Stropkov District
1.5 nm N ZOO Stropkov
2.3 nm SE Brusnica, Slovakia
3.2 nm N Krušinec
3.3 nm N Chotča
3.0 nm NE Breznička, Stropkov District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:17 2016