Kupele Spisska Bela, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kúpele Spišská Belá

World:Slovakia:Presovsky
Latitude 49.1833 Longitude 20.4667 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20530

Weather Charts


Kupele Spisska Bela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupele Spisska Bela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupele Spisska Bela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spisska Bela (0.4 nm)
Majere (3.3 nm)
Mlynceky (3.4 nm)
Rakusy (3.3 nm)
Busovce (2.2 nm)
Podhorany (3.4 nm)
Slovenska Ves (3.0 nm)
Vojnany (4.0 nm)
Holumnica (3.8 nm)
Toporec (5.0 nm)
Vyborna (4.1 nm)
Krizova Ves (0.9 nm)
Jurske (2.6 nm)
Stotince (2.8 nm)
Majerka (3.1 nm)
Strazky (0.7 nm)
Kezmarok (3.1 nm)
l'ubica (3.9 nm)
l'ubicke Kupele (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45548 Small Hrabušice 13 nm S 193
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 11 nm W 233 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZSV Small Spišská Nová Ves Spišská Nová Ves 14 nm S 169
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 43 nm S 135 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 55 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Kežmarok District
3.4 nm SW Wooden articular church in Kežmarok
5.2 nm N Toporec
5.9 nm S Tvarožná, Kežmarok District
6.1 nm S Spiš
6.1 nm S Vlková
5.2 nm SW Huncovce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:51 2016