Katun, Slovakia Page

Other names: Katúň

World:Slovakia:Presovsky Kraj
Latitude 48.9833 Longitude 20.7333 Altitude (feet) 1437
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 437
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10490
Google links for Katun Google links for Katun, Slovakia
Mid-range map of Katun Large range map of Katun
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baldovce (0.7 nm)
Buglovce (1.3 nm)
Nemesany (2.2 nm)
Domanovce (2.8 nm)
Klcov (2.8 nm)
Spisske Podhradie (1.2 nm)
Jablonov (2.0 nm)
Studenec (2.4 nm)
Lucka (3.0 nm)
Hodkovce (2.0 nm)
Dobra Vol'a (2.2 nm)
Zehra (2.6 nm)
Hincovce (1.0 nm)
Spissky Hrusov (2.1 nm)
Bystrany (2.4 nm)
Vitkovce (3.0 nm)
Palenciaren (3.1 nm)
Olcnava (3.1 nm)
Chrast' nad Hornadom (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZSV Small Spišská Nová Glider Airport Spišská Nová Ves 8 nm W 252
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 20 nm W 285 Danube Wings
LZPW POV Small Prešov Air Base Prešov 23 nm E 82
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 27 nm E 133 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Danube Wings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Katúň
1.0 nm S Hincovce
0.7 nm W Baldovce
1.3 nm W Buglovce
2.0 nm N Jablonov
2.5 nm N Lúčka, Levoča District
2.5 nm SW Spišský Hrušov
2.4 nm SE Bystrany (Slovakia)
2.4 nm NE Studenec (Levoča District)
2.2 nm NW Nemešany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010