Durkov, Slovakia Page

Other names: Ďurkov

World:Slovakia:Presovsky
Latitude 49.2408 Longitude 20.8712 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6285
Mid-range map of Durkov Large range map of Durkov

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vislanka (0.5 nm)
Kozelec (1.9 nm)
Hromos (3.1 nm)
Bajerovce (3.3 nm)
l'ubotin (1.4 nm)
Podpila (1.6 nm)
Plavec (1.7 nm)
Orlov (2.6 nm)
Andrejovka (3.0 nm)
Circ (3.1 nm)
Sarisske Jastrabie (1.5 nm)
Budzova (2.4 nm)
Kyjov (3.1 nm)
Puste Pole (1.8 nm)
Putnov (3.0 nm)
Ol'sov (3.7 nm)
Sarisske Dravce (3.9 nm)
Krasna Luka (3.5 nm)
Podhradok (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZRY Small Ražňany Sabinov 13 nm S 137
FR45662 Small Zborov 18 nm E 64
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 26 nm W 248 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 37 nm S 157 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 59 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Ďurková
0.5 nm S Vislanka
1.2 nm N Ľubotín
1.8 nm NW Plaveč, Stará Ľubovňa District
1.8 nm SE Pusté Pole
2.6 nm N Orlov, Stará Ľubovňa District
3.1 nm NE Čirč


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:31:54 2016