Dubrava, Slovakia Page

Other names: Dúbrava

World:Slovakia:Presovsky
Latitude 49.0294 Longitude 21.2349 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 49° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 21° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61013

Weather Charts


Dubrava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vel'ky Saris (1.6 nm)
Maly Saris (2.4 nm)
Kanas (1.7 nm)
Gregorovce (2.5 nm)
Svaty d'ur (3.5 nm)
Zahradne (3.9 nm)
Hubosovce (4.2 nm)
Sarisske Luky (1.4 nm)
L'ubotice (1.9 nm)
Isla (1.9 nm)
Nizna Sebastova (2.0 nm)
Fintice (2.4 nm)
Salgovik (2.8 nm)
Presov (1.9 nm)
Vydumanec (2.6 nm)
Solivar (3.5 nm)
Sol'na Bana (3.4 nm)
Svaby (4.0 nm)
Kvasna Voda (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZPW POV Small Prešov Air Base Prešov 3 nm E 89
LZRY Small Ražňany Sabinov 6 nm W 298
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 21 nm S 179 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 39 nm W 274 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 47 nm E 119 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Tatran Stadium
1.7 nm S University of Prešov
1.7 nm S Šariš
1.7 nm S Prešov District
1.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Slovakia
1.9 nm S Alexander Duchnovič Theatre
1.9 nm S Saint Nicholas Concathedral
2.1 nm S Temple of St. John the Baptist (Prešov)
2.1 nm S Slovak Greek Catholic Church
2.1 nm S Slovak Catholic Metropolitan Archeparchy of Prešov
2.6 nm NW Gregorovce
2.1 nm E Ľubotice
2.2 nm W Malý Šariš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:15 2016