Knazice, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kňažice

World:Slovakia:Nitriansky
Latitude 48.4017 Longitude 18.4112 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20361

Weather Charts


Knazice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knazice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knazice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaty Martin (2.2 nm)
Host'ovce (2.3 nm)
Topol'cianky (0.9 nm)
Zikava (2.8 nm)
Hostie (3.3 nm)
Lovce (3.2 nm)
Piesky (4.3 nm)
Opatovce nad Zitavou (0.4 nm)
Machulince (1.0 nm)
Obyce (2.4 nm)
Zlate Moravce (1.1 nm)
Chyzerovce (2.2 nm)
Prilepy (2.5 nm)
Cierna Dolina (2.2 nm)
Nadas (3.8 nm)
Olichov (3.6 nm)
Zavada (4.2 nm)
Volkovce (4.1 nm)
Vel'ke Vozokany (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZPT Small Male Bielice Partizánske 13 nm N 346
FR45553 Small Tekovský Hrádok 14 nm S 159
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 32 nm E 63 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 63 nm S 179
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 49 nm W 254 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Štadión FC ViOn
0.4 nm SE Žitavany
0.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Slovakia
1.2 nm SW Zlaté Moravce District
1.3 nm NE Machulince
4.4 nm S Volkovce
3.7 nm SW Choča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:25 2016