Klizske Hradiste, Slovakia Page

Other names: Klížske Hradište

World:Slovakia:Nitriansky
Latitude 48.5568 Longitude 18.3716 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 48° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3219

Weather Charts


Klizske Hradiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klizske Hradiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klizske Hradiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeskova Ves (1.1 nm)
Janova Ves (2.2 nm)
Turcianky (2.4 nm)
Cibajka (2.2 nm)
Klatova Nova Ves (2.7 nm)
Krasno (3.4 nm)
Hlboke (1.9 nm)
Andrasova (1.8 nm)
Brodzany (3.3 nm)
Valacheje (3.2 nm)
Sipok (3.6 nm)
Male Uherce (4.0 nm)
Partizanske (4.3 nm)
Vel'ke Bielice (4.7 nm)
Kolacno (3.1 nm)
Diel (2.9 nm)
Kliz (0.5 nm)
Skycov (3.8 nm)
Javor Stal (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZPT Small Male Bielice Partizánske 4 nm N 336
LZPE Small Prievidza Glider Airport Prievidza 15 nm N 34
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 30 nm E 80 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
FR40806 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 47 nm N 327
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 69 nm N 351 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Veľký Klíž
1.2 nm SW Ješkova Ves
2.7 nm N Brodzany
2.7 nm NW Turčianky
3.8 nm N Malé Uherce
3.7 nm SW Tribeč
4.3 nm N Partizánske District
2.9 nm W Klátova Nová Ves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:09 2016