Kl'acany, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kľačany

World:Slovakia:Nitriansky
Latitude 48.5314 Longitude 18.1129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15367

Weather Charts


Kl'acany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kl'acany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kl'acany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dvor Kl'acany
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urmince (0.6 nm)
Vel'ke Dvorany (2.1 nm)
Horne Stitare (2.2 nm)
Nemcice (1.4 nm)
Vitkovce (2.7 nm)
Kuzmice (3.1 nm)
Male Dvorany (2.7 nm)
Tovarniky (3.1 nm)
Chrabrany (1.2 nm)
Cel'adince (2.6 nm)
Topol'cany (2.9 nm)
Nitrianska Streda (2.6 nm)
Karolov (0.4 nm)
Ludanice (2.2 nm)
Dvorany nad Nitrou (2.7 nm)
Mytna Nova Ves (2.8 nm)
Kovarce (2.8 nm)
Kamanova (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZPT Small Male Bielice Partizánske 10 nm E 58
LZNI Small Nitra Airfield Nitra 15 nm S 177
FR40806 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 44 nm N 339
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 41 nm W 239 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 41 nm E 80 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Nemčice
1.5 nm E Chrabrany
2.9 nm S Dvorany nad Nitrou
2.1 nm NW Veľké Dvorany
3.0 nm N Kuzmice, Topoľčany District
2.6 nm NE Tovarníky
2.3 nm SE Čeľadince
2.8 nm SE Kovarce
2.5 nm W Horné Štitáre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:12 2016