Uhorske, Slovakia Page

Other names: Uhorské

World:Slovakia:Banskobystricky Kraj
Latitude 48.4667 Longitude 19.7500 Altitude (feet) 774
Lat (DMS) 48° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 235
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5186
Google links for Uhorske Google links for Uhorske, Slovakia
Mid-range map of Uhorske Large range map of Uhorske
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bystricka (2.0 nm)
Ozdin (2.7 nm)
Turicky (2.8 nm)
Malinec (3.3 nm)
Hradiste (2.1 nm)
Krna (3.0 nm)
Neklen (4.0 nm)
Salajka (5.0 nm)
Ceske Brezovo (2.2 nm)
Slana Lehota (2.2 nm)
Rovnany (1.0 nm)
Zelene (2.4 nm)
Breznicka (3.0 nm)
Maky (3.3 nm)
Mladzovo (2.8 nm)
Poltar (2.8 nm)
Hanka (2.8 nm)
Vysny Petrovec (4.1 nm)
Kalinovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZLU LUE Small Lučenec Airport Lučenec 7 nm S 184
LHBA Small Balassagyarmat Airport Balassagyarmat 28 nm S 216
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 41 nm N 27 Danube Wings
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 64 nm S 198 Moldavian,Germanwings,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Hainan,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Uhorské
1.0 nm S Rovňany
1.9 nm NW Hradište, Poltár District
2.8 nm S Breznička, Poltár District
3.0 nm N Krná
2.2 nm NE České Brezovo
2.8 nm SW Mládzovo
2.7 nm W Ozdín


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010